练习试题 >> 英语

2012年全国各地中考英语分类汇编——宾语从句

  • 类别:英语练习试题
  • 考试:中考
  • 格式:Word
  • 属性:通用版 真题分类汇编
  • 文件大小:41.31 KB
  • 整理时间:2012-09-21 11:43:23
试题简介 (浏览次数:500)

2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——宾语从句

【2012黔西南】23.Do you know _________  Zunyi or not tomorrow?
A. whether are they leaving for         B. whether they are leaving for
C. if they are leaving for              D. if are they leaving for
【解析】B. 考查宾语从句。宾语从句要用陈述句语序,所以排除A、D选项;if不能与or not连用故选B答案
【2012贵州安顺】29.The policewoman asked the little boy ______. 
A.where did he live    B.where he lived 
C.where he lives    D.where does he lives
【答案】B
【解析】此题考查宾语从句以及引导词。宾语从句用陈述句语序,根据答句:是的,你可以乘坐公共汽车去那里。可知问句应该是:你能告诉我如何到达哪里吗?故选A。
【2012福建福州】45. — Show me the map, please. I wonder ____________.
— Look, it's here, in the east of China, near Taiwan Province.
A. where is Diaoyu Island       B. where Diaoyu Island is    C. what is Diaoyu Island like
【答案】B
【解析】选B。考查宾语从句的用法。此处wonder引导宾语从句,由答语中描述钓鱼岛的位置可知引导词应该用where,而宾语从句中要用陈述语序。故选B。
【2012.安徽省】43. -- Could you tell me_____ he came here?
--He drove here himself.
A. how B. why C. when D. whether
【答案】A
【2012北京】34. —Can you tell me ____ the prize, Tom?
—Last year.
A. when you got       B. when did you get
C. when will you get      D. when you will get
【答案】A
【2012甘肃鸡西市】29. The math problem is so hard. I really don’t know_____.
         A. how to do it B. how to do C. what to do it
【答案】A
【2012广东】45. — Could you tell me ?
— Certainly. In half an hour.
A. when will the high speed train arrive
B. when the high speed train will arrive
C. when would the high speed train arrive [中国#&教育出*版~@网]
D. when the high speed train would arrive
【答案】B
【2012广西玉林】35. —Excuse me, could you tell me ______ to get the post office?
—Certainly. The No. 15 bus.
A. which bus I should take     B. I should take which bus
C. should I take which bus     D. which bus should I take
【答案】A
【2012贵州安顺】17.I think _____ not difficult _____ English every morning.
A. that; keep reading B.it’s; keep reading
C. that; to keep reading D.it; to keep reading
【答案】D
【2012贵州铜仁】30. —Could you tell me________________?—Yes, you can go there by bus.
A. how can I get to the Miao King City    B. where is the Miao King City[
C. how I can get to the Miao King City D. where the Miao King City is
【答案】C
【2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】29. The math problem is so hard. I really don’t know_____.
         A. how to do it B. how to do C. what to do it
  【答案】A
【2012 湖北黄石】40.Everyone can play an important part in society. As members, we should try our best to do_____.
A.what we should do   B.what should we do   C.how we should do  D.how should we do[
【答案】A
【2012湖北十堰】37. ---Is Tom still in New York or already back at home?
---I’m not sure __________. I’ll call to make sure.
 A. how he will be back  B. that he has come back
C. why he has come back D. if he has been back
【答案】D[来@*源:中%教网~&]
zstep
【2012湖北随州】34. —Could you tell me _______ ?
   —I’m not sure.
A. how many people have been out of hospital
B. when is Thanksgiving Day
C. which animal does he like best
D. what time will the dolphin show start
【答案】A
【2012•湖北•武汉】34. -Hi,Bruce.Here"s a letter for you.
-Thanks. I wonder                .
A.who that letter was from   B.who was from that letter
C.who was that letter from    D.who from that letter was
【答案】A
【2012湖北咸宁】31.  I didn't see Lucy at  the party  last night. Do you know_______?  B
A. why didn't she come      B. what happened
C. when would she arrive    D. where she has been
【答案】B
[中国【2012湖北孝感】38. -Do you know        London for the 30th Olympic Games?
-Next month.
A. when they visited       B. when will they visit
C. when did they visit      D. when they will visit
【答案】D *教^育#&出版
【2012湖北孝感】39. His parents found        to tell him everything that had happened.
A. it necessary     B. that necessary   C. it is necessary    B. necessary
【答案】A
【2012湖北宜昌】40. —Could you please tell me         more about “shoe yogurt”?
   —Certainly. You can look it up in this webpage.
   A. when could I learn     B. Where I can learn    C. when I can learn   C. where could I learn
【答案】B
 
【2012湖南怀化】30. I don’t know         .
A. when the train will leave
B. when will the train leave
C. the train will leave when

【答案】A
【2012湖南永州】27. Please tell me ______ next.
A. how to do it    B. what to do it      C. how do it
【答案】A
【2012湖南永州】30. The teacher asked Li Hua ______. 
A. why he was late for class 
B. why was he late for class
C. why is he late for class
【答案】A
【2012江苏淮安】15. Over these years I have had a new understanding of        people traditionally call a perfect person.
A. how   B. what   C. who    D. whom[来%^源:中教网~#*]
【答案】A
【2012江苏连云港】15.—Do you know       ?
   —At the end of July.
A. how soon is your sister running back home
B. how often Nancy from her pen friend
C. when the London Olympic Games will be held
D. when will the new computer game come out
【答案】C[中国
网%]
【2012江苏南京】8. ----Peter, is there anything else you want to know about China?
 -----Yes, I am still wondering     .
A. how is Chinese paper cut made
B. how was the Great Wall built in ancient times
C. why the Chinese people like to play the dragon dance
D. why do the Chinese people eat rice dumplings at Dragon Boat Festival
【答案】C
【2012江苏苏州】13. We haven’t discussed yet ______.
A. where we are going to put our new table
B. where are we going to put our new table
C. what we are going to put our new table
D. what are we going to put our new table
【答案】A[中%^@国教&育出~版网]
【2012江苏宿迁】19. Can you tell me       in the future?
   A. how life will be like          B. how will life be like
   C. what life will be like         D. what will life be like[
【答案】C[
【2012江苏徐州】14. — Tom, please tell me      .
—In Sunshine Second School.
A. where will the match take place    B. where the match will take please网]
   C. Many hands make light work      D. Don’t put all your eggs in one basket
【答案】B
【2012江苏镇江】15. I wonder ______.
A. if Dr Ma still works on the ORBIS plane
B. how much does the tallest man in the world weigh
C. when Audrey Hepburn had entered the film industry[
D. that Armstrong was the first man to walk on the moon
【答案】A
【2012 呼和浩特】14. —What did your teacher say this morning?[
—She told us ________.
A. why was Tom late for school again
B. whether we had too much homework
C. how she did come to school this morning
D. that we would have a test soon
【答案】D
【2012年福建省福州市】45. -- Show me the map, please. I wonder________.
     -- Look, it's here, in the east of China, near Taiwan Province.
     A. where is Diaoyu Island      B. where Diaoyu Island is  C. what is Diaoyu Island like
【答案】B
【2012广东省梅州市】43. --- Could you please tell me________?
--- They’re over there.
A. where are the restrooms   B. where were the restrooms
C. where the restrooms are   D. where the restrooms were
【答案】C
【2012年广东省】45. --- Could you tell me_____ ?
       ---- Certanily. In half an hour.
        A. when will the high speed train arrive
B. when the high speed train will arrive
C. when would the high speed train arrive
D. when the high speed train would arrive
【答案】B
【2012 广西桂林】40. — Can you tell me         this morning?
 — Sorry, I’ve no idea.
 A. why didn’t Daming come to school B. why Daming didn’t come to school
 C. why doesn’t Daming come to school D. why Daming doesn’t come to school
【答案】B
45. Our teachers always give us good advice. We should follow________.
A. what they say     B. what they said  C. which they say    D. which they said
【答案】A
【2011河南】(     ) 35. My pen pal from America is coming to visit me. I'm thinking about ______.
A. what present did I give her
B. how I will give her a surprise
C. where will we have a big meal
D. whether I planned a trip for her
【答案】B
【2012湖北襄阳】40. —Could you tell me _____?
  —He rides his bike.
  A. how does he go to work    B. how he goes to work 
  C. what does he do     D. where he goes
【答案】B
【2012.山东菏泽】8. -Have you ever seen the movie 2012?
-Yes, but I don’t believe______ the year 2012 will see the end of the world.
A. that B. what C. how D. if
【答案】A
【2012山东济南】55. —I'm doing a survey. Could you tell me ______?[
—Sure. I usually go to work at 7:00 am.
A. why you go to work B. how you go to work C. when you go to work
D. who you go to work with[来源:%中国教@^育*#出版网]
55.C【解析】考查宾语从句的用法。由下文句意“我通常在7点去上班”可知,上文提问的是上班的时间。故选C。
【2012 山东临沂】34. I wonder____ on April 23, World Book Day. Did you find some interesting books to read?
A. what did you do      B. what you did
C. what do you do         D. what you do[来源:#z~zste*p.%co&m]
【答案】B
【2012山东泰安】29. —Do you know _____ he is going to stay in Shenzhen?
—Sorry, I don’t know. Maybe a few weeks, but I’m not sure.
A. when B. how long C. what time D. how soon
【答案】B
【2012山东泰安】39. I don’t know ______ Apple iphone4s.
A. that she is so crazy about  B. what is she so crazy about[来源:%中*&教网~^]
C. why she is so crazy about  D. how she is so crazy about
【答案】C 
26.We’ve given her some advice, but I don’t know________ she’ll accept it.
A.what    B.where    C.whether   D.which
【解析】C。考查宾语从句的引导词。通过转折句意和don’t know可以推断用whether 引导宾语从句,表示“是否”,句意为“我们给了她一些建议,但我不知道她是否会接受。”。[来源:#z~zste*p.%
【2012 烟台中考】30. Could you tell me______?
A. where is the headmaster
B. whose camera it is
C. what Jack was happened
D. how long does it take you to the aquarium
【答案】B[中&国^教育出#版~网@]
【2012山东枣庄】16. Robert is just one young overseas Chinese ________ has come to visit his ancestor's homeland.
    A. who               B. where   C. when       D. which
【答案】A
【2012陕西】30. Tomorrow is Father’s Day. I don’t know _______.
A. what can I do for my father    B. what I will get for my father 
C. where I went with my father   D. where will I go with my father
【答案】B
【 2012四川成都】44. —I can’t find Mike. Could you tell me         ?
   —He is in the library.
   A. what he is                B. how he is                 C. where he is[来&源:z^zs%@te*p.com]
【答案】D
【2012四川凉山】(  ) 37. — Could you please show me _____.
—Sure, no problem.
A. how I can use the computer
B. how can I use the computer
C. what I can use the computer[来源:z^z&s@*tep.
【答案】A
【2012绵阳市】13. —What about going to the South Lake for a picnic next weekend?[
—OK. But I’m not sure________ it will rain.
A. why  B. where   C. when   D. whether
【答案】D
【2012四川自贡】29. --Can you tell me          ?
    -- By doing more exercises and speaking.
    A. how I can improve my English  B. how do I deal with my English
    C. what's wrong with my English
【答案】A
【2012四川雅安市】13. I want to write to my aunt, but I don’t know_____.
A. What her e-mail address was  B. What was her e-mail address
C. What her e-mail address is   D. What is her e-mail address
【答案】C
【2012四川宜宾】34. I wanted to know ______ last weekend.
A. what Mary does    B. what does Mary do
C. what Mary did     D. what did Mary do
【答案】C[来
【2012天津】43. —Can you tell me ________?[www
   — With Lucy’s help.[中^&%#国教@育出版网]
   A. when you did it so well           B. when did you do it so well
   C. how you did it so well            D. how did you do it so well
【答案】C
【2012浙江杭州】26. — Could you tell me ________?
— Of course.
A. where's there a good place to eat     B. where's there’s a good place to eat
C. where is a good place to eat         D. where a good place to eat 
【答案】B
【2012浙江湖州】18. — Excuse me. could you tell me ______?
—In the supermarket.
A. where 1 can buy this kind of CD player    B. where can I buy this kind of CD player
C. if I can buy this kind of CD player       D. if can I buy this kind of CD player
【答案】A
【2012浙江丽水】24. —Hello, Jack. Haven't, seen you for long. I am calling to check _________ you are.
— Very well. I'm glad you called.
A. how  B. what    C .where    D. who]
【答案】A[
【2012浙江宁波】34. — Can you guess _________the new Nike sports shoes?
—Yes. Maybe he asked his grandpa to pay for them, I think.
A. how he paid for               B. where lie bought
C. when he paid for              D. why he bought
【答案】A
【2012浙江衢州】29. — Can you tell me _______?
— He is in the library.
A, where was Jack   B. where Jack was[来*@&~源^:中教网]
C, where is Jack     D. where Jack is
【答案】D[来源:z^zstep.co#~m%&]
【2012浙江温州】9, — Can you tell me______ to travel to Dalian?
— About two hours by plane.
A. how much it costs B. what I should take
C. how long it takes D. which is the best season[中^国&%教#育出版网*]
【答案】C
【2012重庆市】36. -Could you tell me           ?
-By searching the Internet.
A. how you got the information             B. why you got the information
C. how did you get the information          D. why did you get the information[
【答案】A
【2012贵州六盘水】35. I wonder ___________ .
      A. where does he live                  
B. how old he is  
C. what is he doing?                                                                                   D. how soon will he come hack
【答案】B
【2012贵州黔东南州】32. ---Could you tell me________________? 
   -- Near a park.
       A. where does Jim live           B. where Jim lives
        C. when will Jim come back       D. when Jim will come back
【答案】B
【2012贵州铜仁】30. —Could you tell me________________?—Yes, you can go there by bus.
A. how can I get to the Miao King City    B. where is the Miao King City
C. how I can get to the Miao King City D. where the Miao King City is
【答案】C
【2012黑龙江黑河市】29. The math problem is so hard. I really don’t know_____.
         A. how to do it B. how to do C. what to do it
【答案】A
【2012湖南省岳阳】23. —Do you know the lady ______is talking with Mr. Smith?
         —Yes, she’s our new chemistry teacher, Miss Brown.
A. who                B. which             C. whom
【答案】A
【2012山东日照】35. These animals are in danger. We should think ________ to protect them.
A. what can we do   B. what we can do   C. how can we do   D. how we can do
【答案】B
【2012四川省乐山市】34. —Have you got any idea for the summer vacation?
—I don’t mind           . It will be OK if there is sun, sea and beach.
   A. where do we go       B. where we go            C. when we go
【答案】B

 ……

 

下载地址 (下载次数:16)
进入下载地址页面
相关试题